Level 2 and Level 3 Online Classes

Subscribe to our mailing list
for special offers and news

Online Coding Classes – Level 2 and Level 3

If you already took a CodeAdvantage online coding class, check here for Level 2 and Level 3 classes

One of the great things about our online coding program is that kids get the chance to go deeper and explore even more of the wonderful world of coding! If your child has completed Level 1 or Level 2 with us, they can continue on to the next level whenever they are ready. Each level builds on the child’s competencies, helps them apply coding fundamentals, reinforces practical application, and provides another opportunity to have fun…while learning to code!

Whether your child wants to design their own video game, create web pages, develop animations, or learn about real-world programming languages, we have a class for them!

Online Coding Classes for Kids – Level 2 and Level 3 Class Schedule

If you have NOT taken a Level 1 class, please refer to our Level 1 classes before signing up for an advanced level.

Daily (M-F): 1 hour each day (2 weeks) — starting at $225

Looking for a different class/time? CREATE YOUR OWN SUMMER CAMP for your child and 5 friends to fit your schedule. Prices start at $195 per child. Or consider a private class ($39-$59/hour).

All camps run Monday-Friday (except for holidays)

Use the Filter by Grade Level and Filter by Class buttons to find exactly what you need!

Select Grade Level
Session Dates Time Class Grade level Price
Jun 21 - Jul 2
(10 days)
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm EDT 3D Video Game Design Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
K - 2nd $225 Register
Jun 21 - Jul 2
(10 days)
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm EDT Scratch Jr Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
K - 2nd $225 Register
Jun 21 - Jul 2
(10 days)
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Jun 21 - Jul 2
(10 days)
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm EDT Scratch Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
3rd - 5th $225 Register
Jun 21 - Jul 2
(10 days)
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm EDT Roblox Code Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
4th - 6th $225 Register
Jun 21 - Jul 2
(10 days)
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm EDT Web & App Development Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
6th - 8th $225 Register
Jun 21 - Jul 2
(10 days)
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT Python Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
6th - 8th $225 Register
Jul 5 - Jul 16
(10 days)
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Jul 5 - Jul 16
(10 days)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm EDT Roblox Build Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
1st - 3rd $225 Register
Jul 5 - Jul 16
(10 days)
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm EDT 3D Video Game Design Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
K - 2nd $225 Register
Jul 5 - Jul 16
(10 days)
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm EDT Scratch Jr Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
K - 2nd $225 Register
Jul 5 - Jul 16
(10 days)
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Jul 5 - Jul 16
(10 days)
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm EDT Scratch Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
3rd - 5th $225 Register
Jul 5 - Jul 16
(10 days)
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm EDT Roblox Code Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
4th - 6th $225 Register
Jul 5 - Jul 16
(10 days)
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm EDT Web & App Development Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
6th - 8th $225 Register
Jul 5 - Jul 16
(10 days)
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT Python Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
6th - 8th $225 Register
Jul 19 - Jul 30
(10 days)
11:30 am - 12:30 am EDT Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Jul 19 - Jul 30
(10 days)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm EDT Roblox Build Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
1st - 3rd $225 Register
Aug 2 - Aug 13
(10 days)
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm EDT 3D Video Game Design Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
K - 2nd $225 Register
Aug 2 - Aug 13
(10 days)
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm EDT Scratch Jr Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
K - 2nd $225 Register
Aug 2 - Aug 13
(10 days)
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Aug 2 - Aug 13
(10 days)
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm EDT Scratch Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
3rd - 5th $225 Register
Aug 2 - Aug 13
(10 days)
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm EDT Roblox Code Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
4th - 6th $225 Register
Aug 2 - Aug 13
(10 days)
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm EDT Web & App Development Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
6th - 8th $225 Register
Aug 2 - Aug 13
(10 days)
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT Python Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
6th - 8th $225 Register
Aug 16 - Aug 27
(10 days)
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Aug 16 - Aug 27
(10 days)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm EDT Roblox Build Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
1st - 3rd $225 Register
Aug 16 - Aug 27
(10 days)
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm EDT 3D Video Game Design Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
K - 2nd $225 Register
Aug 16 - Aug 27
(10 days)
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm EDT Scratch Jr Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
K - 2nd $225 Register
Aug 16 - Aug 27
(10 days)
11:30 pm - 12:30 pm EDT Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Aug 16 - Aug 27
(10 days)
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm EDT Scratch Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
3rd - 5th $225 Register
Aug 16 - Aug 27
(10 days)
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm EDT Roblox Code Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
4th - 6th $225 Register
Aug 16 - Aug 27
(10 days)
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm EDT Web & App Development Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
6th - 8th $225 Register
Aug 16 - Aug 27
(10 days)
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT Python Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
6th - 8th $225 Register
3D Video Game Design Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jun 21 - Jul 2
(10 days)
Time
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Price
$225
Scratch Jr Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jun 21 - Jul 2
(10 days)
Time
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jun 21 - Jul 2
(10 days)
Time
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Scratch Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jun 21 - Jul 2
(10 days)
Time
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
3rd - 5th
Price
$225
Roblox Code Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jun 21 - Jul 2
(10 days)
Time
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
4th - 6th
Price
$225
Web & App Development Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jun 21 - Jul 2
(10 days)
Time
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
6th - 8th
Price
$225
Python Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jun 21 - Jul 2
(10 days)
Time
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
6th - 8th
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jul 5 - Jul 16
(10 days)
Time
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Roblox Build Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jul 5 - Jul 16
(10 days)
Time
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 3rd
Price
$225
3D Video Game Design Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Jul 5 - Jul 16
(10 days)
Time
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Price
$225
Scratch Jr Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Jul 5 - Jul 16
(10 days)
Time
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Jul 5 - Jul 16
(10 days)
Time
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Scratch Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Jul 5 - Jul 16
(10 days)
Time
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
3rd - 5th
Price
$225
Roblox Code Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Jul 5 - Jul 16
(10 days)
Time
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
4th - 6th
Price
$225
Web & App Development Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Jul 5 - Jul 16
(10 days)
Time
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
6th - 8th
Price
$225
Python Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Jul 5 - Jul 16
(10 days)
Time
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
6th - 8th
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Jul 19 - Jul 30
(10 days)
Time
11:30 am - 12:30 am EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Roblox Build Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Jul 19 - Jul 30
(10 days)
Time
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 3rd
Price
$225
3D Video Game Design Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Aug 2 - Aug 13
(10 days)
Time
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Price
$225
Scratch Jr Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Aug 2 - Aug 13
(10 days)
Time
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Aug 2 - Aug 13
(10 days)
Time
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Scratch Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Aug 2 - Aug 13
(10 days)
Time
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
3rd - 5th
Price
$225
Roblox Code Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Aug 2 - Aug 13
(10 days)
Time
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
4th - 6th
Price
$225
Web & App Development Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Aug 2 - Aug 13
(10 days)
Time
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
6th - 8th
Price
$225
Python Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Aug 2 - Aug 13
(10 days)
Time
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
6th - 8th
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Aug 16 - Aug 27
(10 days)
Time
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Roblox Build Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Aug 16 - Aug 27
(10 days)
Time
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 3rd
Price
$225
3D Video Game Design Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Aug 16 - Aug 27
(10 days)
Time
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Price
$225
Scratch Jr Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Aug 16 - Aug 27
(10 days)
Time
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Aug 16 - Aug 27
(10 days)
Time
11:30 pm - 12:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Scratch Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Aug 16 - Aug 27
(10 days)
Time
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
3rd - 5th
Price
$225
Roblox Code Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Aug 16 - Aug 27
(10 days)
Time
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
4th - 6th
Price
$225
Web & App Development Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Aug 16 - Aug 27
(10 days)
Time
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
6th - 8th
Price
$225
Python Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Aug 16 - Aug 27
(10 days)
Time
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
6th - 8th
Price
$225

Daily (M-F): 2 hours each day (1 week) — starting at $225

Looking for a different class/time? CREATE YOUR OWN SUMMER CAMP for your child and 5 friends to fit your schedule. Prices start at $195 per child. Or consider a private class ($39-$59/hour).

All camps run Monday-Friday (except for holidays)

Use the Filter by Grade Level and Filter by Class buttons to find exactly what you need!

Select Grade Level
Session Dates Time Class Grade level Price
Jun 14 - Jun 18
(5 days)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT 3D Video Game Design Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
K - 2nd $225 Register
Jun 14 - Jun 18
(5 days)
10:00 am - 12:00 pm EDT Scratch Jr Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
K - 2nd $225 Register
Jun 14 - Jun 18
(5 days)
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Jun 14 - Jun 18
(5 days)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT Scratch Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
3rd - 5th $225 Register
Jun 14 - Jun 18
(5 days)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT Roblox Code Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
4th - 6th $225 Register
Jun 14 - Jun 18
(5 days)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT Web & App Development Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
6th - 8th $225 Register
Jun 14 - Jun 18
(5 days)
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT Python Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
6th - 8th $225 Register
Jun 21 - Jun 25
(5 days)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT 3D Video Game Design Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
K - 2nd $225 Register
Jun 21 - Jun 25
(5 days)
10:00 am - 12:00 pm EDT Scratch Jr Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
K - 2nd $225 Register
Jun 21 - Jun 25
(5 days)
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Jun 21 - Jun 25
(5 days)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT Scratch Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
3rd - 5th $225 Register
Jun 21 - Jun 25
(5 days)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT Roblox Code Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
4th - 6th $225 Register
Jun 21 - Jun 25
(5 days)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT Web & App Development Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
6th - 8th $225 Register
Jun 21 - Jun 25
(5 days)
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT Python Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
6th - 8th $225 Register
Jun 28 - Jul 2
(5 days)
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Jun 28 - Jul 2
(5 days)
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm EDT Roblox Build Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
1st - 3rd $225 Register
Jul 5 - Jul 9
(5 days)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT 3D Video Game Design Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
K - 2nd $225 Register
Jul 5 - Jul 9
(5 days)
10:00 am - 12:00 pm EDT Scratch Jr Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
K - 2nd $225 Register
Jul 5 - Jul 9
(5 days)
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Jul 5 - Jul 9
(5 days)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT Scratch Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
3rd - 5th $225 Register
Jul 5 - Jul 9
(5 days)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT Roblox Code Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
4th - 6th $225 Register
Jul 5 - Jul 9
(5 days)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT Web & App Development Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
6th - 8th $225 Register
Jul 5 - Jul 9
(5 days)
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT Python Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
6th - 8th $225 Register
Jul 5 - Jul 9
(5 days)
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Jul 5 - Jul 9
(5 days)
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm EDT Roblox Build Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
1st - 3rd $225 Register
Jul 12 - Jul 16
(5 days)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT 3D Video Game Design Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
K - 2nd $225 Register
Jul 12 - Jul 16
(5 days)
10:00 am - 12:00 pm EDT Scratch Jr Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
K - 2nd $225 Register
Jul 12 - Jul 16
(5 days)
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Jul 12 - Jul 16
(5 days)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT Scratch Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
3rd - 5th $225 Register
Jul 12 - Jul 16
(5 days)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT Roblox Code Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
4th - 6th $225 Register
Jul 12 - Jul 16
(5 days)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT Web & App Development Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
6th - 8th $225 Register
Jul 12 - Jul 16
(5 days)
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT Python Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
6th - 8th $225 Register
Jul 19 - Jul 23
(5 days)
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Jul 19 - Jul 23
(5 days)
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm EDT Roblox Build Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
1st - 3rd $225 Register
Jul 26 - Jul 30
(5 days)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT 3D Video Game Design Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
K - 2nd $225 Register
Jul 26 - Jul 30
(5 days)
10:00 am - 12:00 pm EDT Scratch Jr Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
K - 2nd $225 Register
Jul 26 - Jul 30
(5 days)
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Jul 26 - Jul 30
(5 days)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT Scratch Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
3rd - 5th $225 Register
Jul 26 - Jul 30
(5 days)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT Roblox Code Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
4th - 6th $225 Register
Jul 26 - Jul 30
(5 days)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT Web & App Development Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
6th - 8th $225 Register
Jul 26 - Jul 30
(5 days)
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT Python Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
6th - 8th $225 Register
Jul 26 - Jul 30
(5 days)
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Jul 26 - Jul 30
(5 days)
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm EDT Roblox Build Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
1st - 3rd $225 Register
Aug 2 - Aug 6
(5 days)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT 3D Video Game Design Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
K - 2nd $225 Register
Aug 2 - Aug 6
(5 days)
10:00 am - 12:00 pm EDT Scratch Jr Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
K - 2nd $225 Register
Aug 2 - Aug 6
(5 days)
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Aug 2 - Aug 6
(5 days)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT Scratch Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
3rd - 5th $225 Register
Aug 2 - Aug 6
(5 days)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT Roblox Code Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
4th - 6th $225 Register
Aug 2 - Aug 6
(5 days)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT Web & App Development Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
6th - 8th $225 Register
Aug 2 - Aug 6
(5 days)
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT Python Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
6th - 8th $225 Register
Aug 9 - Aug 13
(5 days)
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Aug 9 - Aug 13
(5 days)
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm EDT Roblox Build Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
1st - 3rd $225 Register
Aug 16 - Aug 20
(5 days)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT 3D Video Game Design Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
K - 2nd $225 Register
Aug 16 - Aug 20
(5 days)
10:00 am - 12:00 pm EDT Scratch Jr Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
K - 2nd $225 Register
Aug 16 - Aug 20
(5 days)
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Aug 16 - Aug 20
(5 days)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT Scratch Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
3rd - 5th $225 Register
Aug 16 - Aug 20
(5 days)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT Roblox Code Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
4th - 6th $225 Register
Aug 16 - Aug 20
(5 days)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT Web & App Development Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
6th - 8th $225 Register
Aug 16 - Aug 20
(5 days)
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT Python Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
6th - 8th $225 Register
Aug 16 - Aug 20
(5 days)
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Aug 16 - Aug 20
(5 days)
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm EDT Roblox Build Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
1st - 3rd $225 Register
Aug 23 - Aug 27
(5 days)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT 3D Video Game Design Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
K - 2nd $225 Register
Aug 23 - Aug 27
(5 days)
10:00 am - 12:00 pm EDT Scratch Jr Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
K - 2nd $225 Register
Aug 23 - Aug 27
(5 days)
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Aug 23 - Aug 27
(5 days)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT Scratch Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
3rd - 5th $225 Register
Aug 23 - Aug 27
(5 days)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT Roblox Code Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
4th - 6th $225 Register
Aug 23 - Aug 27
(5 days)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT Web & App Development Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
6th - 8th $225 Register
Aug 23 - Aug 27
(5 days)
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT Python Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
6th - 8th $225 Register
3D Video Game Design Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jun 14 - Jun 18
(5 days)
Time
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Price
$225
Scratch Jr Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jun 14 - Jun 18
(5 days)
Time
10:00 am - 12:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jun 14 - Jun 18
(5 days)
Time
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Scratch Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jun 14 - Jun 18
(5 days)
Time
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
3rd - 5th
Price
$225
Roblox Code Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jun 14 - Jun 18
(5 days)
Time
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
4th - 6th
Price
$225
Web & App Development Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jun 14 - Jun 18
(5 days)
Time
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
6th - 8th
Price
$225
Python Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jun 14 - Jun 18
(5 days)
Time
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT
Grade Level
6th - 8th
Price
$225
3D Video Game Design Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Jun 21 - Jun 25
(5 days)
Time
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Price
$225
Scratch Jr Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Jun 21 - Jun 25
(5 days)
Time
10:00 am - 12:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Jun 21 - Jun 25
(5 days)
Time
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Scratch Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Jun 21 - Jun 25
(5 days)
Time
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
3rd - 5th
Price
$225
Roblox Code Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Jun 21 - Jun 25
(5 days)
Time
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
4th - 6th
Price
$225
Web & App Development Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Jun 21 - Jun 25
(5 days)
Time
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
6th - 8th
Price
$225
Python Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Jun 21 - Jun 25
(5 days)
Time
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT
Grade Level
6th - 8th
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jun 28 - Jul 2
(5 days)
Time
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Roblox Build Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jun 28 - Jul 2
(5 days)
Time
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 3rd
Price
$225
3D Video Game Design Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jul 5 - Jul 9
(5 days)
Time
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Price
$225
Scratch Jr Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jul 5 - Jul 9
(5 days)
Time
10:00 am - 12:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jul 5 - Jul 9
(5 days)
Time
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Scratch Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jul 5 - Jul 9
(5 days)
Time
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
3rd - 5th
Price
$225
Roblox Code Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jul 5 - Jul 9
(5 days)
Time
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
4th - 6th
Price
$225
Web & App Development Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jul 5 - Jul 9
(5 days)
Time
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
6th - 8th
Price
$225
Python Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jul 5 - Jul 9
(5 days)
Time
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT
Grade Level
6th - 8th
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Jul 5 - Jul 9
(5 days)
Time
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Roblox Build Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Jul 5 - Jul 9
(5 days)
Time
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 3rd
Price
$225
3D Video Game Design Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Jul 12 - Jul 16
(5 days)
Time
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Price
$225
Scratch Jr Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Jul 12 - Jul 16
(5 days)
Time
10:00 am - 12:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Jul 12 - Jul 16
(5 days)
Time
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Scratch Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Jul 12 - Jul 16
(5 days)
Time
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
3rd - 5th
Price
$225
Roblox Code Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Jul 12 - Jul 16
(5 days)
Time
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
4th - 6th
Price
$225
Web & App Development Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Jul 12 - Jul 16
(5 days)
Time
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
6th - 8th
Price
$225
Python Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Jul 12 - Jul 16
(5 days)
Time
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT
Grade Level
6th - 8th
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jul 19 - Jul 23
(5 days)
Time
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Roblox Build Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jul 19 - Jul 23
(5 days)
Time
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 3rd
Price
$225
3D Video Game Design Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jul 26 - Jul 30
(5 days)
Time
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Price
$225
Scratch Jr Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jul 26 - Jul 30
(5 days)
Time
10:00 am - 12:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jul 26 - Jul 30
(5 days)
Time
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Scratch Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jul 26 - Jul 30
(5 days)
Time
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
3rd - 5th
Price
$225
Roblox Code Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jul 26 - Jul 30
(5 days)
Time
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
4th - 6th
Price
$225
Web & App Development Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jul 26 - Jul 30
(5 days)
Time
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
6th - 8th
Price
$225
Python Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jul 26 - Jul 30
(5 days)
Time
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT
Grade Level
6th - 8th
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Jul 26 - Jul 30
(5 days)
Time
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Roblox Build Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Jul 26 - Jul 30
(5 days)
Time
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 3rd
Price
$225
3D Video Game Design Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Aug 2 - Aug 6
(5 days)
Time
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Price
$225
Scratch Jr Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Aug 2 - Aug 6
(5 days)
Time
10:00 am - 12:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Aug 2 - Aug 6
(5 days)
Time
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Scratch Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Aug 2 - Aug 6
(5 days)
Time
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
3rd - 5th
Price
$225
Roblox Code Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Aug 2 - Aug 6
(5 days)
Time
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
4th - 6th
Price
$225
Web & App Development Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Aug 2 - Aug 6
(5 days)
Time
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
6th - 8th
Price
$225
Python Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Aug 2 - Aug 6
(5 days)
Time
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT
Grade Level
6th - 8th
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Aug 9 - Aug 13
(5 days)
Time
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Roblox Build Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Aug 9 - Aug 13
(5 days)
Time
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 3rd
Price
$225
3D Video Game Design Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Aug 16 - Aug 20
(5 days)
Time
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Price
$225
Scratch Jr Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Aug 16 - Aug 20
(5 days)
Time
10:00 am - 12:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Aug 16 - Aug 20
(5 days)
Time
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Scratch Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Aug 16 - Aug 20
(5 days)
Time
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
3rd - 5th
Price
$225
Roblox Code Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Aug 16 - Aug 20
(5 days)
Time
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
4th - 6th
Price
$225
Web & App Development Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Aug 16 - Aug 20
(5 days)
Time
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
6th - 8th
Price
$225
Python Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Aug 16 - Aug 20
(5 days)
Time
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT
Grade Level
6th - 8th
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Aug 16 - Aug 20
(5 days)
Time
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Roblox Build Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Aug 16 - Aug 20
(5 days)
Time
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 3rd
Price
$225
3D Video Game Design Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Aug 23 - Aug 27
(5 days)
Time
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Price
$225
Scratch Jr Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Aug 23 - Aug 27
(5 days)
Time
10:00 am - 12:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Aug 23 - Aug 27
(5 days)
Time
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Scratch Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Aug 23 - Aug 27
(5 days)
Time
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
3rd - 5th
Price
$225
Roblox Code Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Aug 23 - Aug 27
(5 days)
Time
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
4th - 6th
Price
$225
Web & App Development Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Aug 23 - Aug 27
(5 days)
Time
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
6th - 8th
Price
$225
Python Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Aug 23 - Aug 27
(5 days)
Time
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT
Grade Level
6th - 8th
Price
$225

Weekly: 1 hour once a week (8 weeks) or 2 hours once a week (4 weeks) — starting at $225

Use the Filter by Grade Level and Filter by Class buttons to find exactly what you need!

Select Grade Level
Day Time Class Grade level Session Dates Price
Thursday 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm EDT Roblox Code Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
4th - 6th Apr 22 - Jun 10 $225 Register
Thursday 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm EDT Scratch Jr Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
K - 2nd Apr 22 - Jun 10 $225 Register
Friday 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm EDT Roblox Code Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
4th - 6th Apr 23 - Jun 11 $225 Register
Monday 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm EDT Scratch Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
3rd - 5th Apr 26 - Jun 21 $225 Register
Tuesday 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm EDT Roblox Code Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
4th - 6th Apr 27 - Jun 15 $225 Register
Tuesday 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm EDT Python Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
6th - 8th Apr 27 - Jun 15 $225 Register
Tuesday 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm EDT Scratch Jr Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
K - 2nd Apr 27 - Jun 15 $225 Register
Tuesday 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm EDT Roblox Code Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
4th - 6th Apr 27 - Jun 15 $225 Register
Thursday 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm EDT Scratch Jr Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
K - 2nd Apr 29 - Jun 17 $225 Register
Thursday 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm EDT Roblox Build Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
1st - 3rd Apr 29 - Jun 17 $225 Register
Thursday 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm EDT Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
1st - 3rd Apr 29 - Jun 17 $225 Register
Thursday 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm EDT Roblox Build Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
1st - 3rd Apr 29 - Jun 17 $225 Register
Thursday 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm EDT Roblox Code Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
4th - 6th Apr 29 - Jun 17 $225 Register
Friday 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm EDT Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
1st - 3rd Apr 30 - Jun 18 $225 Register
Monday 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm EDT Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
1st - 3rd May 3 - Jun 28 $225 Register
Monday 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm EDT Roblox Code Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
4th - 6th May 3 - Jun 28 $225 Register
Tuesday 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm EDT Scratch Jr Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
K - 2nd May 4 - Jun 22 $225 Register
Tuesday 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm EDT Web & App Development Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
6th - 8th May 4 - Jun 22 $225 Register
Tuesday 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm EDT Web & App Development Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
6th - 8th May 4 - Jun 22 $225 Register
Friday 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm EDT Scratch Jr Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
K - 2nd May 7 - Jun 25 $225 Register
Monday 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm EDT Roblox Build Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
1st - 3rd May 10 - Jul 5 $225 Register
Monday 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm EDT Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
1st - 3rd May 10 - Jul 5 $225 Register
Monday 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm EDT Roblox Code Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
4th - 6th May 10 - Jul 5 $225 Register
Tuesday 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm EDT Scratch Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
3rd - 5th May 11 - Jun 29 $225 Register
Wednesday 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm EDT Python Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
6th - 8th May 12 - Jun 30 $225 Register
Saturday 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm EDT Roblox Code Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
4th - 6th May 15 - Jul 3 $225 Register
Sunday 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm EDT Roblox Build Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
1st - 3rd May 16 - Jul 4 $225 Register
Friday 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm EDT 3D Video Game Design Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
K - 2nd May 21 - Jul 9 $225 Register
Friday 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm EDT Roblox Code Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
4th - 6th May 21 - Jul 9 $225 Register
Sunday 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm EDT Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
1st - 3rd May 23 - Jul 11 $225 Register
Tuesday 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm EDT Roblox Code Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
4th - 6th May 25 - Jul 13 $225 Register
Wednesday 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm EDT Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
1st - 2nd May 26 - Jul 14 $225 Register
Wednesday 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm EDT Scratch Jr Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
K - 2nd May 26 - Jul 14 $225 Register
Sunday 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm EDT Roblox Build Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
1st - 3rd May 30 - Jul 18 $225 Register
Tuesday 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm EDT Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
1st - 3rd Jun 8 - Jul 27 $225 Register
Wednesday 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm EDT Roblox Code Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
4th - 6th Jun 9 - Jul 28 $225 Register
Wednesday 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm EDT Roblox Code Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
4th - 6th Jun 9 - Jul 28 $225 Register
Friday 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm EDT Python Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
4th - 6th Jun 11 - Jul 30 $225 Register
Friday 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm EDT Scratch Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
3rd - 5th Jun 11 - Jul 30 $225 Register
Roblox Code Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Day
Thursday
Time
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
4th - 6th
Session Dates
Apr 22 - Jun 10
$225
Scratch Jr Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Day
Thursday
Time
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Session Dates
Apr 22 - Jun 10
$225
Roblox Code Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Day
Friday
Time
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
4th - 6th
Session Dates
Apr 23 - Jun 11
$225
Scratch Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Day
Monday
Time
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
3rd - 5th
Session Dates
Apr 26 - Jun 21
$225
Roblox Code Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Day
Tuesday
Time
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
4th - 6th
Session Dates
Apr 27 - Jun 15
$225
Python Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Day
Tuesday
Time
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
6th - 8th
Session Dates
Apr 27 - Jun 15
$225
Scratch Jr Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Day
Tuesday
Time
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Session Dates
Apr 27 - Jun 15
$225
Roblox Code Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Day
Tuesday
Time
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
4th - 6th
Session Dates
Apr 27 - Jun 15
$225
Scratch Jr Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Day
Thursday
Time
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Session Dates
Apr 29 - Jun 17
$225
Roblox Build Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Day
Thursday
Time
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 3rd
Session Dates
Apr 29 - Jun 17
$225
Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Day
Thursday
Time
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 3rd
Session Dates
Apr 29 - Jun 17
$225
Roblox Build Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Day
Thursday
Time
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 3rd
Session Dates
Apr 29 - Jun 17
$225
Roblox Code Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Day
Thursday
Time
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
4th - 6th
Session Dates
Apr 29 - Jun 17
$225
Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Day
Friday
Time
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 3rd
Session Dates
Apr 30 - Jun 18
$225
Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Day
Monday
Time
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 3rd
Session Dates
May 3 - Jun 28
$225
Roblox Code Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Day
Monday
Time
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
4th - 6th
Session Dates
May 3 - Jun 28
$225
Scratch Jr Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Day
Tuesday
Time
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Session Dates
May 4 - Jun 22
$225
Web & App Development Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Day
Tuesday
Time
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
6th - 8th
Session Dates
May 4 - Jun 22
$225
Web & App Development Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Day
Tuesday
Time
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
6th - 8th
Session Dates
May 4 - Jun 22
$225
Scratch Jr Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Day
Friday
Time
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Session Dates
May 7 - Jun 25
$225
Roblox Build Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Day
Monday
Time
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 3rd
Session Dates
May 10 - Jul 5
$225
Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Day
Monday
Time
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 3rd
Session Dates
May 10 - Jul 5
$225
Roblox Code Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Day
Monday
Time
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
4th - 6th
Session Dates
May 10 - Jul 5
$225
Scratch Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Day
Tuesday
Time
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
3rd - 5th
Session Dates
May 11 - Jun 29
$225
Python Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Day
Wednesday
Time
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
6th - 8th
Session Dates
May 12 - Jun 30
$225
Roblox Code Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Day
Saturday
Time
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
4th - 6th
Session Dates
May 15 - Jul 3
$225
Roblox Build Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Day
Sunday
Time
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 3rd
Session Dates
May 16 - Jul 4
$225
3D Video Game Design Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Day
Friday
Time
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Session Dates
May 21 - Jul 9
$225
Roblox Code Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Day
Friday
Time
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
4th - 6th
Session Dates
May 21 - Jul 9
$225
Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Day
Sunday
Time
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 3rd
Session Dates
May 23 - Jul 11
$225
Roblox Code Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Day
Tuesday
Time
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
4th - 6th
Session Dates
May 25 - Jul 13
$225
Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Day
Wednesday
Time
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Session Dates
May 26 - Jul 14
$225
Scratch Jr Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Day
Wednesday
Time
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Session Dates
May 26 - Jul 14
$225
Roblox Build Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Day
Sunday
Time
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 3rd
Session Dates
May 30 - Jul 18
$225
Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Day
Tuesday
Time
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 3rd
Session Dates
Jun 8 - Jul 27
$225
Roblox Code Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Day
Wednesday
Time
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
4th - 6th
Session Dates
Jun 9 - Jul 28
$225
Roblox Code Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Day
Wednesday
Time
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
4th - 6th
Session Dates
Jun 9 - Jul 28
$225
Python Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Day
Friday
Time
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
4th - 6th
Session Dates
Jun 11 - Jul 30
$225
Scratch Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Day
Friday
Time
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
3rd - 5th
Session Dates
Jun 11 - Jul 30
$225

Scratch Jr

Ages: 5-7

Learning to code at any age is beneficial to students. Similar to learning another language, early exposure can help a child pick it up with confidence and ease With coding, the earlier children learn coding fundamentals - they can apply it to any programming language they study over time.

3D Video Game Design

Ages: 6-8

One of the best ways to get kids excited is to allow them to create something of their own. In this exciting Intro to Coding, students bring their imaginations to life in full, 3D color!

Minecraft Club

Ages: 6-8

In this course kids will be able to recreate a number of real life structures in-game, while learning about a variety of important topics including architecture, physics, and circuitry. Students will love learning how to make a farmhouse, a roller coaster, and even a Rube Goldberg machine

Scratch

Ages: 8-10

This class provides a powerful learning tool for budding programmers– using an advanced block coding format, Scratch teaches fundamental programming concepts also used in more complex languages such as Java and Python.

Roblox Build

Ages: 6-8

Build and play in your own 3D worlds with Roblox Studio! Students will have the chance to stretch their creative minds by building games such as a fun obstacle course and a high speed racing game.

Roblox Code

Ages: 9-11

In this course, students will design, code and play their own 3D worlds with Roblox Studio! Students code using the programming language Lua which is currently the leading scripting language used in games. Roblox’s special version of this language – Roblox Lua, enhances the experience as students manipulate environments and program while having fun.

Web & App Development

Ages: 10-15

This course emphasizes components of both creative design and technical learning – encouraging students to embrace teamwork, creativity, and problem-solving as they progress on their coding journey!

Python

Ages: 10-15

This versatile and widely used programming language is a great next step for experienced programmers. It also offers a “on-ramp” to middle school students ready to learn to code! With user-friendly interfaces and syntax, Python is a powerful, “typed” language that will allow students to build a series of applications and games.

Minecraft Java Mods

Ages: 8-11*

By modifying (modding) Minecraft’s underlying code, kids create powerful objects and special powers that do not normally exist in the game.
In our classes, kids learn to code their own mods using a drag and drop interface - students literally “hack” the game and bring their imaginations to life - all while learning Java fundamentals (a widely used programming language).

Minecraft Modding: Java

Ages: 11-13*

Modding in Minecraft is one of the best ways for kids to learn computer science – students can use their imaginations and knowledge of Java (a widely used programming language) to create custom, unique mods. In these exciting classes, we give students a chance to bring their creativity and problem-solving skills together.

CodeAdvantage featured in the press:

For news & special offers, subscribe to our mailing list!

Follow us on: