Minecraft Club

Minecraft Club

Ages: 6-8*

Students will build, edit, and explore a full course of fun and educational projects in Minecraft. Kids will be able to recreate real life structures while learning about architecture, physics, and circuitry.

Kids learn to move to and explore within Minecraft. Then, move on to building and crafting. By the end, students will use their knowledge and creativity to make projects on their own. Students don’t need prior experience with Minecraft or coding.

Level 1: Learn the fundamentals of Minecraft while designing your own house, farm, zoo, and more.

Level 2: Explore the secrets of brewing, enchanting, and the power of Redstone.

Level 3: Design trap doors, defend against "mobs", hidden doors - everything you need to bring your Survival skills to the next level.

Examples of student projects:

Building a zoo, Train station, Roller coaster, Rube Goldberg machine, Horse race track, Making a secret door, Wrap-up party

Online Coding Camp/Class Schedules

2 Week Camps (1 hour/day)

Allowed in this class: Windows desktop or laptop, Mac desktop or laptop, Tablet, iPad
Not allowed in this class: Chromebook

Session Dates Time Class Grade level Price
Jun 21 - Jul 2
(10 days)
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT Minecraft Club Level 1
Sold Out
No Chromebooks
1st - 2nd $225 Waitlist
Jun 21 - Jul 2
(10 days)
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Jun 28 - Jul 9
(10 days)
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm EDT Minecraft Club Level 1
Sold Out
No Chromebooks
K - 2nd $225 Waitlist
Jul 5 - Jul 16
(10 days)
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Jul 5 - Jul 16
(10 days)
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Jul 12 - Jul 23
(10 days)
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm EDT Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Jul 19 - Jul 30
(10 days)
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT Minecraft Club Level 1
No Chromebooks
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Jul 19 - Jul 30
(10 days)
11:30 am - 12:30 am EDT Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Jul 26 - Aug 6
(10 days)
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm EDT Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
1st - 3rd $225 Register
Aug 2 - Aug 13
(10 days)
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT Minecraft Club Level 1
No Chromebooks
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Aug 2 - Aug 13
(10 days)
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Aug 16 - Aug 27
(10 days)
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Aug 16 - Aug 27
(10 days)
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Minecraft Club Level 1
Sold Out
No Chromebooks
Session Dates
Jun 21 - Jul 2
(10 days)
Time
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jun 21 - Jul 2
(10 days)
Time
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 1
Sold Out
No Chromebooks
Session Dates
Jun 28 - Jul 9
(10 days)
Time
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jul 5 - Jul 16
(10 days)
Time
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Jul 5 - Jul 16
(10 days)
Time
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jul 12 - Jul 23
(10 days)
Time
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Session Dates
Jul 19 - Jul 30
(10 days)
Time
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Jul 19 - Jul 30
(10 days)
Time
11:30 am - 12:30 am EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Jul 26 - Aug 6
(10 days)
Time
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 3rd
Price
$225
Session Dates
Aug 2 - Aug 13
(10 days)
Time
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Aug 2 - Aug 13
(10 days)
Time
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Aug 16 - Aug 27
(10 days)
Time
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Aug 16 - Aug 27
(10 days)
Time
11:30 am - 12:30 pm EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225

Don’t see a week that works for your schedule? Create your Own Camp.

1 Week Camps (2 hours/day)

Allowed in this class: Windows desktop or laptop, Mac desktop or laptop, Tablet, iPad
Not allowed in this class: Chromebook

Session Dates Time Class Grade level Price
Jun 28 - Jul 2
(5 days)
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT Minecraft Club Level 1
No Chromebooks
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Jul 5 - Jul 9
(5 days)
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Jul 12 - Jul 16
(5 days)
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Aug 2 - Aug 6
(5 days)
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT Minecraft Club Level 1
No Chromebooks
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Aug 9 - Aug 13
(5 days)
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT Minecraft Club Level 1
No Chromebooks
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Aug 9 - Aug 13
(5 days)
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Aug 16 - Aug 20
(5 days)
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Aug 16 - Aug 20
(5 days)
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Aug 23 - Aug 27
(5 days)
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
1st - 2nd $225 Register
Session Dates
Jun 28 - Jul 2
(5 days)
Time
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Jul 5 - Jul 9
(5 days)
Time
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Jul 12 - Jul 16
(5 days)
Time
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Session Dates
Aug 2 - Aug 6
(5 days)
Time
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Session Dates
Aug 9 - Aug 13
(5 days)
Time
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Aug 9 - Aug 13
(5 days)
Time
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Session Dates
Aug 16 - Aug 20
(5 days)
Time
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Aug 16 - Aug 20
(5 days)
Time
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225
Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Session Dates
Aug 23 - Aug 27
(5 days)
Time
9:00 am - 11:00 am EDT
Grade Level
1st - 2nd
Price
$225

Don’t see a week that works for your schedule? Create your Own Camp.

Weekly Camps (1 hour/week for 8 weeks)

Allowed in this class: Windows desktop or laptop, Mac desktop or laptop, Tablet, iPad
Not allowed in this class: Chromebook

Day Time Class Grade level Session Dates Price
Sunday 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm EDT Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
K - 2nd Jun 27 - Aug 15 $225 Register
Monday 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm EDT Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
K - 2nd Jul 26 - Sep 13 $225 Register
Minecraft Club Level 2
Prerequisite: Level 1
Day
Sunday
Time
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Session Dates
Jun 27 - Aug 15
$225
Minecraft Club Level 3
Prerequisite: Level 2
Day
Monday
Time
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm EDT
Grade Level
K - 2nd
Session Dates
Jul 26 - Sep 13
$225

Don’t see a week that works for your schedule? Create your Own Camp.

*These are recommended age ranges. We can adjust based on your child’s needs and abilities.

Related Articles

For news & special offers, subscribe to our mailing list!

Follow us on: